Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Maintenance Upkeep Of Kurla Car Shed Cutting Of Thick Grass Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR
14961371
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 28-07-2023 16:11:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2023 12:11:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 28-07-2023 14:06:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2023 15:57:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHAN KUMAR | 28-07-2023 16:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPREME FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 28-07-2023 15:31:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance upkeep of Kurla car shed cutting of thick grass bush | 14961371.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance upkeep of Kurla car shed cutting of thick grass bush | 21943344.30 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance upkeep of Kurla car shed cutting of thick grass bushes and maintenance of all gardens and green patches etc in Kurla car shed premises for 2 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14961371.000 |
Custom bid for services - general maintenance upkeep carshed including cutting of thick grass bush
Read more
Work of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation laltappar
Work of cutting and clearing grass and wild bushes of inside backside area of switchyard and maintenance of all the beds kyaries flower pots at 132kv sub station laltppar dehradun
Read moreWork of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra
&#x0d work of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra &#x0d
Read moreCustom bid for services - general maintenance and upkeep of carshed including cutting of thick gras
Read more
Upkeep of reservoirs and pump houses and grass / bush cutting at different areas of wmd.
Upkeep of reservoirs and pump houses and grass / bush cutting at different areas of wmd.
Read moreCustom bid for services - maintenance and upkeep of diesel loco shed kurla and washing cleaning of
Read more
Annual grass cutting and general upkeep of various substations under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Annual grass cutting and general upkeep of various substations under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Read moreGrass cutting and general upkeep of 220kv s/s, pantnagar under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, pantnagar
Grass cutting and general upkeep of 220kv s/s, pantnagar under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, pantnagar
Read moreGrass cutting and general upkeep at 220kv s/s, pantnagar under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, pantnagar
Grass cutting and general upkeep at 220kv s/s, pantnagar under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, pantnagar
Read moreof your Industry type