Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Maintenance Upkeep Carshed Including Cutting Of Thick Grass Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3724717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PEYUSH TRADERS
15251107.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 12:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 21:17:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 12-08-2023 00:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXIMIUS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 12:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 12:51:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHAN KUMAR | 12-08-2023 11:53:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 11-08-2023 18:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPREME FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 11-08-2023 17:17:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance Upkeep carshed including Cutting of thick grass bush | 15251107.20 | L1 |
| 2 | D N VIRKAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance Upkeep carshed including Cutting of thick grass bush | 15938091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance Upkeep carshed including Cutting of thick grass bush | 23211811.44 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General maintenance Upkeep carshed including Cutting of thick grass bushes and Maintenance of all gardens and Green patches etc in the Carshed premises for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15251107.200 |
Custom bid for services - general maintenance and upkeep of carshed including cutting of thick gras
Read more
Custom bid for services - general maintenance upkeep of kurla car shed cutting of thick grass bush
Read more
Work of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation laltappar
Work of cutting and clearing grass and wild bushes of inside backside area of switchyard and maintenance of all the beds kyaries flower pots at 132kv sub station laltppar dehradun
Read moreWork of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra
&#x0d work of general upkeep and grass cutting at 132kv substation majra &#x0d
Read moreUpkeep of reservoirs and pump houses and grass / bush cutting at different areas of wmd.
Upkeep of reservoirs and pump houses and grass / bush cutting at different areas of wmd.
Read moreof your Industry type