Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Hp Submersible Pump Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4725695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MISHRA ENGINEERING WORKS
940500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPJ7-504 Title : SUBMERSIBLE BOREWELL PUMP SET | 11-03-2024 16:02:52 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MISHRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP Title : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 12-03-2024 15:13:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS,SEWERAGE PUMPS Title : SUBMERSIBLE, SEWERAGE PUMP AS PER REQUIREMENT | 10-03-2024 20:43:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : DELITE Model : DP6MF323 Title : 20HP 6STAGE DELITE ISI V6 MF SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 04-03-2024 13:36:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 12-03-2024 12:40:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI BANKE BIHARI TRADERS | Make : KSB Model : SUBMERISBLE Title : SUBMERSIBLE AS PER REQUIREMENT | 10-03-2024 19:06:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI VISHNU ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS,SEWERAGE PUMPS Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS,SEWERAGE PUMPS Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS, SEWERAGE PUMPS | 09-03-2024 19:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINAY MACHINERY STORE | Make : KSB Model : SUBMERSIBLE,SEWERAGE PUMP KSB Title : SUBMERSIBLE, SEWERAGE PUMP KSB | 10-03-2024 19:50:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MISHRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 940500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BANKE BIHARI TRADERS | Item Categories : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 988020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAY MACHINERY STORE | Item Categories : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 988200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 989100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | NA | 20 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 9 | ₹ 940500.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type