Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump 25 Hp,Submersible Pump 20 Hp,Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 03:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Pranav Enterprises
1434867
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVEETA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Submersible Pump 25 Hp Title : Submersible Pump 25 Hp | 20-11-2023 15:29:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : LL-2012 Title : SUBMERSIBLE BOREWELL PUMP SET | 24-11-2023 12:00:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRIPAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 20-11-2023 15:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Pranav Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Submersible Pump 25 Hp Title : Submersible Pump 25 Hp | 20-11-2023 15:14:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 16-11-2023 16:20:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pranav Enterprises | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 25 Hp,Submersible Pump 20 Hp,Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp | 1434867.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANVEETA TRADERS | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 25 Hp,Submersible Pump 20 Hp,Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp | 1434891.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRIPAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Submersible Pump 25 Hp,Submersible Pump 20 Hp,Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp | 1434900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submersible Pump 25 Hp | NA | Submersible Pump 25 Hp | 3 | ₹ 532485.000 |
| Submersible Pump 20 Hp | NA | Submersible Pump 20 Hp | 3 | ₹ 461688.000 |
| Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp | NA | Submersible Pump 17.5 Hp | 3 | ₹ 440694.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type