Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Formation Treatment (Tftr) Services 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Through Its Khurda Road Division, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Formation Treatment (Tftr) Over A Stretch Of 2.50 Km On The Dn Line From Km 622.50 To Km 625.00, Between Surla Road And Ichhapuram Sections. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,61,900/ Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Formation Treatment, Tftr, Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Khurda Road Division, Civil Construction, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Formation Treatment (Tftr) For 2.50 Kms From Km 622.50 To 625.00 On Dn Line In Between Surla Road Ichhapuram Section Of Khurda Road Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75908769 |
|
Reference Number |
eTender-SouthKUR-112-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75908769/viewNitPdf_4620746.pdf |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Formation treatment (tftr) for 2.60 kms from km 622.40 to 625.00 on up line in between surla road - ichhapuram section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFormation treatment for 5.10 kms from km 622.40 to 625.00 on up & dn line between surlaroad - ichhapuram section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough formation treatment renewal for 36.74 kms between bilaspur-durg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManamadurai- rameswaram section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at isolated locations between km 558.100-578.400 for a length of 8.400 kms in between manamadurai-paramakkudi stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/sivaganga section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDindigul-pollachi section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at km 101.200-104.800 for a length of 3.60 kms in between udumalaippettai -gomangalam stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDindigul-pollachi section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at km 101.200-104.800 for a length of 3.60 kms in between udumalaippettai -gomangalam stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of through sleeper renewal for a length of 38.00 kms in patches between khurda road - rambha section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of through sleeper renewal for a length of 38.00 kms in patches between khurda road - rambha section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHealth instrumentation & condition monitoring of one span of bridge nos. 362 dn between bhc-budr section, 1046 up between ipm-jpi section, 539 dn between nrg-knpr section and 449 dn between jkpr-jen section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of tsr(p) for a length of 17.00 kms from km 466.00 to 515.00 in different patches between khurda road - balugaon section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type