Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Through Formation Treatment Renewal For Bilaspur Durg Section π€οΈπ§ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Renewal Of Track Maintenance On The Bilaspur Durg Section, Spanning A Total Length Of 36.74 Km. π π Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 460200 Must Be Submitted As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) With The Application. π° Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Specifications. π Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Track Maintenance, Bilaspur Durg Section, Infrastructure Renewal, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Formation Treatment Renewal For 36.74 Kms Between Bilaspur Durg Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73516675 |
|
Reference Number |
E-R-T-18-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73516675/viewNitPdf_4477185.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal (primary) for 26.592 kms between durg - dallirajhara section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRaipur division-through sleeper renewal (primary) for 11.235 kms between durg - dallirajahara section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManamadurai- rameswaram section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at isolated locations between km 558.100-578.400 for a length of 8.400 kms in between manamadurai-paramakkudi stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/sivaganga section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManamadurai- rameswaram section :-through formation treatment ( ftr) at isolated locations between km 591.800-610.800 for a length of 3.30 kms in between paramakkudi- ramanathapuram stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/mandapam section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDindigul-pollachi section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at km 101.200-104.800 for a length of 3.60 kms in between udumalaippettai -gomangalam stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDindigul-pollachi section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at km 101.200-104.800 for a length of 3.60 kms in between udumalaippettai -gomangalam stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFormation treatment for 5.10 kms from km 622.40 to 625.00 on up & dn line between surlaroad - ichhapuram section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of through sleeper renewal for a length of 6.0 kms in patches between nergundi- charbatia section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - ohe work in connection with the through formation treatment work in between manamadurai(mnm) and ramanadapuram(rmd) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type