Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOON ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1696204
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raghvendra Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COLUMBUS CLIMBER INDIA | - | 06-03-2024 07:42:55 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 09:51:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S.B.TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 08:28:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | - | 09-03-2024 11:53:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1696204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B.TRADERS | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1697062.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1775940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weight Scalling Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Fatka Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507390.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412950.000 |
| Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353900.000 |
| Single Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129700.000 |
| Tub 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6960.000 |
| PPE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38994.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26950.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12995.000 |
| Invertor with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19950.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7960.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7980.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13980.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12495.000 |
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49300.000 |
| STORAGE RACKS IRON | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49980.000 |