Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance And Construction Tender: Nh 44 (Old) To Srinibashpara 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance And Construction Of A Road Stretch From Nh 44 (Old) To Srinibashpara, Spanning 1.15 Km. The Project Scope Includes Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Landslide Clearance, Road Formation Restoration, Bamboo Palisading, And The Construction Of Unlined Stormwater Drains. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,532 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Construction, Nh 44, Srinibashpara, Pwd, State Government, Tender, Bid, Landslide Clearance, Bamboo Palisading, Stormwater Drain Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Road From Nh 44 (Old) To Srinibashpara (L 1.15 Km) During The Year 2023 24/ Sh Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Of Land Slide, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Palasiding, Constn. Of Unlined Sur
|
| Description |
Mtc. Of Road From Nh 44 (Old) To Srinibashpara (L 1.15 Km) During The Year 2023 24/ Sh Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Of Land Slide, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Palasiding, Constn. Of Unlined Sur
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49935_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/EE/PWD(RnB)/AMB/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48532 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50787 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Mtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Read moreMtc. of road ing from jawharnagar s.b school to asarkars house during the year 2024-25/ sh - patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface
Mtc. of road ing from jawharnagar s.b school to &#x0d asarkars house during the year 2024-25/ sh - patch metalling, &#x0d grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, restoration of damaged road &#x0d formation, bamboo palasiding, constn.
Read moreMtc. of road ing from nh-08 to jawharnagar railway station (l-390.00 mtr) during lhe yeat 2024-251 sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating in/c constn. of unlined surface drain etc.
Mtc. of road ing from nh-08 to jawharnagar railway station (l-390.00 mtr) during lhe yeat 2024-251 sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating in/c constn. of unlined surface drain etc.
Read moreMtc of kacharghat to town kubjar road and nearby roads during the year 2025-26 l 1.15 km sh metalling, grouting, carpeting, recarpeting, sand seal coat, etc
Mtc of kacharghat to town kubjar road and nearby roads during the year 2025-26 l 1.15 km sh metalling, grouting, carpeting, recarpeting, sand seal coat, etc
Read moreStrengthening of road ing from ka road to sudhangshu ghosh para (length - 1.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, carpeting/re-carpeting, seal coating, constn. drain etc.
Strengthening of road ing from ka road to sudhangshu ghosh para (length - 1.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, carpeting/re-carpeting, seal coating, constn. drain etc.
Read moreFdr/urgent mtc. of ambassa-ganganagar road (length-25.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/sh- patch metalling, grouting,re-carpeting, seal coating,constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny bags, bats filling etc. in between ch.1.00 to 25.50km
Fdr/urgent mtc. of ambassa-ganganagar road (length-25.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/sh- patch metalling, grouting,re-carpeting, seal coating,constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny bags, bats filling etc. in between ch.1.00 to 25.50km
Read moreMtc. of rajdharpur road l 1.20 km sh patch metalling, patch carpeting, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025 26.
Mtc. of rajdharpur road l 1.20 km sh patch metalling, patch carpeting, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025 26.
Read moreMaintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub-division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2023 24 sh grouting, metalling, re carpeting, seal coat, side drains ,palasiding etc(2nd call)
Maintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub-division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2023 24 sh grouting, metalling, re carpeting, seal coat, side drains ,palasiding etc(2nd call)
Read moreFdr of different roads within the jurisdiction of jawharnagar pwd (rnb) sub-division during the year 2024-25/ sh- clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny
Fdr of different roads within the jurisdiction of jawharnagar pwd (rnb) sub-division during the year 2024-25/ sh- clearing&#x0d of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny&#x0d
Read moreMaintenance of different roads under lefunga r.d block during the year 2025-26 / sh patch grouting,wbm-iii, carpeting ,palasiding , surface drain etc.
Maintenance of different roads under lefunga r.d block during the year 2025-26 / sh patch grouting,wbm-iii, carpeting ,palasiding , surface drain etc.
Read moreof your Industry type