Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Infrastructure Maintenance Contract 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance Of The Road Ingress From Jawharnagar S.B School To A. Sarkar's House For The Year 2024 25. The Scope Of Work Includes Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Palisading, And The Construction Of An Unlined Surface. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,544 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Maintenance Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Schedules, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd, State Government, Ut, Infrastructure, Tender, Bid, Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Road Formation, Bamboo Palisading, Construction, Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Road Ing From Jawharnagar S.B School To A Sarkars House During The Year 2024 25/ Sh Patch Metalling, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Palasiding, Constn. Of Unlined Surface
|
| Description |
Mtc. Of Road Ing From Jawharnagar S.B School To &Amp#X0d
A Sarkars House During The Year 2024 25/ Sh Patch Metalling, &Amp#X0d
Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Restoration Of Damaged Road &Amp#X0d
Formation, Bamboo Palasiding, Constn.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49871_1 |
|
Reference Number |
12/EE/PWD(RnB)/AMB/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48544 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50723 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of road ing from nh-08 to jawharnagar railway station (l-390.00 mtr) during lhe yeat 2024-251 sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating in/c constn. of unlined surface drain etc.
Mtc. of road ing from nh-08 to jawharnagar railway station (l-390.00 mtr) during lhe yeat 2024-251 sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating in/c constn. of unlined surface drain etc.
Read moreMtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Mtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Read moreMtc. of road from nh-44 (old) to srinibashpara (l-1.15 km) during the year 2023-24/ sh -patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined sur
Mtc. of road from nh-44 (old) to srinibashpara (l-1.15 km) during the year 2023-24/ sh -patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined sur
Read moreMtc. of road ing from (i) jawharnagar awc to lambacherra (l- 0.46 km) (ii) jawharnagar tri-junction to bhola das house road (l- 0.36 km) during the year 2024-25l sh - metalling, grouting, carpeting/ recapeting, seal coating, restoration
Mtc. of road ing from (i) jawharnagar awc to lambacherra (l -0.46 km) (ii) jawharnagar tri-junction to bhola das&#x0d house road (l-0.36 km) during the year 2024-25l sh - metalling, grouting, carpeting/ recapeting, seal coating, restoration
Read moreStrengthening of road ing from ka road to sudhangshu ghosh para (length - 1.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, carpeting/re-carpeting, seal coating, constn. drain etc.
Strengthening of road ing from ka road to sudhangshu ghosh para (length - 1.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, carpeting/re-carpeting, seal coating, constn. drain etc.
Read moreFdr of different roads within the jurisdiction of jawharnagar pwd (rnb) sub-division during the year 2024-25/ sh- clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny
Fdr of different roads within the jurisdiction of jawharnagar pwd (rnb) sub-division during the year 2024-25/ sh- clearing&#x0d of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny&#x0d
Read moreFdr/urgent mtc. of ambassa-ganganagar road (length-25.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/sh- patch metalling, grouting,re-carpeting, seal coating,constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny bags, bats filling etc. in between ch.1.00 to 25.50km
Fdr/urgent mtc. of ambassa-ganganagar road (length-25.50 km) during the year 2024-2025/sh- patch metalling, grouting,re-carpeting, seal coating,constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunny bags, bats filling etc. in between ch.1.00 to 25.50km
Read moreMtc. of rajdharpur road l 1.20 km sh patch metalling, patch carpeting, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025 26.
Mtc. of rajdharpur road l 1.20 km sh patch metalling, patch carpeting, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025 26.
Read moreMaintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub-division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2023 24 sh grouting, metalling, re carpeting, seal coat, side drains ,palasiding etc(2nd call)
Maintenance of different pwd roads within champaknagar section under jirania sub-division, pwd (r and b) during the year 2023 24 sh grouting, metalling, re carpeting, seal coat, side drains ,palasiding etc(2nd call)
Read moreMtc.of road from tolakona laltilla s.b. school to keprampara purbapara (l 1.52 km) under khayerpur p.w.d (r and b) sub division during the year 2024 25 sh metalling , re-carpeting, sand seal coat, unlined surface drain etc.
Mtc.of road from tolakona laltilla s.b. school to keprampara purbapara (l 1.52 km) under khayerpur p.w.d (r and b) sub division during the year 2024 25 sh metalling , re-carpeting, sand seal coat, unlined surface drain etc.
Read moreof your Industry type