Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Tender Invitation For Road Maintenance And Construction Services 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance And Construction Of A Road Section From Ambassa To Gandacherra, Leading To Panchajoypara, Spanning A Length Of 900 Meters. 🚧 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,540 The Scope Of Work Includes Patch Metalting, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Landslides, And Restoring Damaged Road Formations, Including The Use Of Bamboo Palas. 🌿 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Construction Services, Pwd (R And B), State Government, Tender, Emd, Bamboo Pala, Landslide Clearance, Seal Coating, Patch Metalting, Grouting, Re Carpeting| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Road Ing From Ambassa Gandacherra Road To Panchajoypara (L 900.00 Mtr) During The Year 2024 25/Sh Patch Metalting, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Of Land Slide, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Pala
|
| Description |
Mtc. Of Road Ing From Ambassa Gandacherra Road To Panchajoypara (L 900.00 Mtr) During The Year 2024 25/Sh Patch Metalting, Grouting, Re Carpeting, Seal Coating, Clearing Of Land Slide, Restoration Of Damaged Road Formation, Bamboo Pala
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49913_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/EE/PWD(RnB)/AMB/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48540 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50765 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of ambassa bazar road ing from nh-08 to ambassa gandacherra road via ambassa bazar (l-0.42 km) / sh- patch repairing, re-carpeting, seal coating etc.
Mtc. of ambassa bazar road ing from nh-08 to ambassa gandacherra road via ambassa bazar (l-0.42 km) / sh- patch repairing, re-carpeting, seal coating etc.
Read moreMtc. of ambassa bazar road ing from nh-08 to ambassa gandacherra road via ambassa bazar (l-0.42 km) / sh - patch repairing, re-carpeting, sealcoating etc.(2nd call)
Mtc. of ambassa bazar road ing from nh-08 to ambassa gandacherra road via ambassa bazar (l-0.42 km) / sh - patch repairing, re-carpeting, sealcoating etc.(2nd call)
Read moreMtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Mtc. of ambassa - gandacherra road during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land slide, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface drain, placing of gunn
Read moreMtc. of road ing from ambassa - gandacherra road to gumsinghpara (l 1.00 km) during the year 2023-24
Mtc. of road ing from ambassa - gandacherra road to gumsinghpara (l 1.00 km) during the year 2023-24/sh - patch&#x0d metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, clearing of land&#x0d slide,etc.
Read moreFdr/ urgent mtc. of road ing from ambassa - gandacherra road to satiram road (part - i) (length-5.208 km) during the year 2024-2025
Sh- constn. of r.c.c retaining wall at different spots in between ch. 0.00 km to 5.208 km.
Read moreMtc. of brick soled road from ambassa gandacherra road to dashamighat at ambassa municipal council area ward no. 05 (l-0.240 km) / sh - wbm-iii, carpeting, seal coat, etc.
Mtc. of brick soled road from ambassa gandacherra road to dashamighat at ambassa municipal council area ward no. 05 (l-0.240 km) / sh - wbm-iii, carpeting, seal coat, etc.
Read moreMtc. of ambassa bazaar road ing from nh - 8 to ambassa gandacharra road via ambassa baazar (l- 0.42 km) during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch repairing, re-carpeting, seal coating etc.
Mtc. of ambassa bazaar road ing from nh - 8 to ambassa gandacharra road via ambassa baazar (l- 0.42 km) during the year 2023-24/ sh- patch repairing, re-carpeting, seal coating etc.
Read moreMtc. of brick soled road from ambassa gandacherra road to dashamighat at ambassa municipal council area ward no. 05 (l-0.240 km) / sh- wbm-iii, carpeting, seal coat, etc.(2nd call)
Mtc. of brick soled road from ambassa gandacherra road to dashamighat at ambassa municipal council area ward no. 05 (l-0.240 km) / sh- wbm-iii, carpeting, seal coat, etc.(2nd call)
Read moreFdr/maintenance of kma road ing from nh-8 near ambassa townhall to ambassa railway crossing (length-0.82 km)/sh - grouting, bituminous concrete, placing interlocking paver block and road marking etc.
Fdr/maintenance of kma road ing from nh-8 near ambassa townhall to ambassa railway crossing (length-0.82 km)/sh - grouting, bituminous concrete, placing interlocking paver block and road marking etc.
Read moreMtc. of road ing from jawharnagar s.b school to asarkars house during the year 2024-25/ sh - patch metalling, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, restoration of damaged road formation, bamboo palasiding, constn. of unlined surface
Mtc. of road ing from jawharnagar s.b school to &#x0d asarkars house during the year 2024-25/ sh - patch metalling, &#x0d grouting, re-carpeting, seal coating, restoration of damaged road &#x0d formation, bamboo palasiding, constn.
Read moreof your Industry type