Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Deluge Valve Skids 🚧 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Deluge Valve Skids With Hydraulic Trims, Specifically Models With 100 Nb And 80 Nb Pressures. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Safety Components. This Procurement Is A Part Of Our Commitment To Enhancing Safety And Operational Efficiency In Our Refineries. Keywords: Deluge Valve Skids, Hydraulic Trim, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Safety Components
Particulars Details
Title
Deluge Valve Skid, Hydraulic Trim 100 Nb,Deluge Valve Skid, Hydraulic Trim 80 Nb
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901304
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 21:31
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

830248

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Rathore
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DARLING MUESCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DARLING MUESCO Model : F100DA-GTV Title : DELUGE VALVE SKID (HYDRAULIC TRIM) 20-05-2024 15:21:29 N/A Evaluated
2 DE'S TECHNICO LIMITED Make : De's Technico Limited Model : Deluge Valve Title : UL Listed Deluge Valve 21-05-2024 14:59:51 MSE Evaluated
3 FIRETECH EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMTIED Make : FIRETECH Model : DV - 80 NB Title : Deluge Valve 21-05-2024 15:42:27 MSE Evaluated
4 HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Deluge Valve Title : Deluge Valve 18-05-2024 18:22:56 N/A Evaluated
5 NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE SINGLE HEADED HYDRANT VALVE 21-05-2024 13:34:14 N/A Evaluated
6 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NewAge Model : NewAge-HVWS Title : High Velocity Water Spray System 21-05-2024 15:56:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Deluge Valve OEM Deluge Valve 1 ₹ 388574.000
Deluge Valve OEM Deluge Valve 1 ₹ 441674.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise