Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve 80 Nb,Gate Valve 100 Nb,Gate Valve 150 Nb,Gate Valve 200 Nb,Swing Check Valve 100 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 29-02-2024 14:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 14:35:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | - | 24-02-2024 15:45:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | - | 04-03-2024 22:29:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 21:43:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | - | 05-03-2024 09:56:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 10:47:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 28-02-2024 18:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 10:34:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 15:39:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | REGENT HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 18:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:14:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.S CAST VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 08:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAI INDO INDUSTRIES | - | 04-03-2024 23:07:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SQK VALVES FITTINGS & AUTOMATION PRIVATELIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 13:29:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | USMANI TUBES AND VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 10:58:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VAXON VALVES LLP | - | 27-02-2024 12:05:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. | - | 02-03-2024 22:15:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 18:49:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S CAST VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 452400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 500260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 511068.00 | L3 |
| 4 | USMANI TUBES AND VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 572000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 613364.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VENUS VALVES MANUFACTURING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 686430.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ENGINEERS COMBINE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 815600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | REGENT HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 925086.96 | L8 |
| 9 | CAIR INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 938482.00 | L9 |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 957498.00 | L10 |
| 11 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 959350.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 979200.00 | L12 |
| 13 | A V VALVES LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : gate valve 80 nb,gate valve 100 nb,gate valve 150 nb,gate valve 200 nb,swing check valve 100 nb | 1001022.00 | L13 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSwing check valve size - 50 nb,swing check valve size - 80 nb,swing check valve size - 150 nb,swing
Read more
Swing check valve of 50 nb,swing check valve of 80 nb,swing check valve of 100 nb,swing check valve
Read more
Gate valve 150mm,swing valve 200nb,gate bs 100 nb,gate bs 80 nb,gate bs 200 nb,swing valve 150nb,gl
Read more
Gate valve 150mm,swing valve 200nb,gate bs 100 nb,gate bs 80 nb,gate bs 200 nb,swing valve 150nb,gl
Read more
Sc110310023- 65 nb 150 class cs check valve,sc110290089- 80 nb 150 class cs check valve, swing type
Read more
Sc110310023- 65 nb 150 class cs check valve,sc110290089- 80 nb 150 class cs check valve, swing type
Read more
200 nb cast steel gate valve,150 nb cast steel gate valve,100 nb cast steel gate valve,150 nb cast
Read more
of your Industry type