Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Urgent Procurement Notice: Deluge Valves 🚧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Deluge Valve Model A 100 Nb, Deluge Valve Model A 150 Nb, And Complete Deluge Valve Assembly. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Enhancing Safety In Power Infrastructure. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Deluge Valve, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Safety Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Contracts And Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deluge Valve Model A 100 Nb,Deluge Valve Model A 150 Nb,Complete Deluge Valve Assembly,Deluge Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED
833965
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Deluge Valve Title : Deluge Valve | 13-05-2024 18:22:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : Deluge Valve -100 NB Title : Deluge Valve -100 NB | 29-04-2024 14:07:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deluge Valve | OEM | Deluge Valve | 6 | ₹ 307980.000 |
| Deluge Valve | OEM | Deluge Valve | 5 | ₹ 344619.000 |
| Deluge valve | OEM | Deluge Valve | 2 | ₹ 139712.000 |
| Deluge Valve | OEM | Deluge Valve | 1 | ₹ 41654.000 |
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreProcurement of deluge valve 100 nb and clapper assembly for 100 nb nb deluge valve for ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement of deluge valve 100 nb and clapper assembly for 100 nb deluge valve for ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreof your Industry type