Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Loading Unloading Of Lpg Cylinders And Haulage Clearing Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S K TRADING CO
109254508
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SHARMA | 08-09-2023 15:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Boostup India Solution | 08-09-2023 14:38:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 18-08-2023 19:48:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | House Keeping And Allied Services | 06-09-2023 11:49:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishan Kumar Engg. Works | 08-09-2023 10:25:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 27-08-2023 17:31:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mamraj Singh Sorout | 08-09-2023 14:42:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 06-09-2023 17:56:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | POOJA ENTERPRISE | 05-09-2023 13:32:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R. K. & COMPANY | 08-09-2023 17:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R.K.S ENTERPRISES | 07-09-2023 18:28:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S K TRADING CO | 08-09-2023 17:17:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRI GANESH ELECTRICAL CO. | 08-09-2023 17:46:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAISHNO CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 17:26:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Vansh Enterprises | 07-09-2023 10:56:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cart | 92588566.10 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cart | 109116985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNO CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cart | 110070324.31 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cart | 111864406.78 | L4 |
| 5 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cart | 121724828.81 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Loading Unloading of LPG Cylinders and Haulage clearing cartage miscellaneous works Ex GURGAON Bottling Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 109254508.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading unloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage and miscella
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
of your Industry type