Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Of Lpg Cylinders Haulage Clearing Cartage And Miscella
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3429452
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 10, 2023 18:17
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1149 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPNAY

Contract Value

38666927.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amit Shivkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMIT SHARMA 07-07-2023 18:24:20 MSE Qualified
2 ASK AGENCIES 10-06-2023 12:29:18 MSE Qualified
3 Boostup India Solution 10-06-2023 12:23:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 D DEVENDRA SINGH TRANSPORT 09-06-2023 18:28:35 MSE Qualified
5 DE PESTER COMPANY 10-06-2023 12:18:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 FREEDOM INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2023 12:05:02 MSE Disqualified
7 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 20-05-2023 19:46:06 MSE Disqualified
8 HEMS CORPORATION 10-06-2023 16:52:34 MSE Qualified
9 HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS 02-06-2023 14:12:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 House Keeping And Allied Services 02-06-2023 13:14:30 MSE Qualified
11 M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS 01-06-2023 16:04:33 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S D.N.S. ENTERPRISES 03-06-2023 12:18:11 MSE Disqualified
13 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS 01-06-2023 12:26:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
14 M/S KANPUR PAINTER 10-06-2023 12:45:28 MSE Qualified
15 M/s MUKESH KUMAR 03-06-2023 14:46:42 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
16 M/S SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPNAY 03-06-2023 16:02:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
17 NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR 26-05-2023 11:31:56 MSE Qualified
18 NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA 10-06-2023 15:52:56 MSE Disqualified
19 NEW S.R ELECTRICAL & ENGINEERS 03-06-2023 11:26:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
20 R. K. & COMPANY 03-06-2023 16:56:47 MSE Qualified
21 SHIVA INDUSTRIES 07-06-2023 13:56:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
22 SHIVAM SURGICAL INDUSTRIES 28-05-2023 22:32:41 MSE Disqualified
23 SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES 06-06-2023 21:12:54 MSE Disqualified
24 UTTRANCHAL CYLINDERS 10-06-2023 16:02:47 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPNAY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 32768582.71 L1
2 SHIVA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 38728813.56 L2
3 HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 39096610.17 L3
4 M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 40210695.95 L4
5 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 40291184.75 L5
6 NEW S.R ELECTRICAL & ENGINEERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 40719692.00 L6
7 NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 41218602.91 L7
8 R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 41594722.03 L8
9 ASK AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 44176391.00 L9
10 AMIT SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 44746915.00 L10
11 DE PESTER COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 52392000.00 L11
12 HEMS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 53563573.69 L12
13 Boostup India Solution Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 58730326.00 L13
14 D DEVENDRA SINGH TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 95925895.88 L14
15 House Keeping And Allied Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLA 155501121.80 L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LOADING UNLOADING OF LPG CYLINDERS HAULAGE CLEARING CARTAGE AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS EX LUCKNOW BP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 38666927.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise