Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Loadingunloading Of Lpg Cylinders Haulage Clearing Cartage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S K TRADING CO
52875276
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boostup India Solution | 01-09-2023 11:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCELLENCY ENTERPRISES | 01-09-2023 14:41:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 01-09-2023 12:33:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 01-09-2023 12:48:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | House Keeping And Allied Services | 29-08-2023 13:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 14:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | J K CONTRACTOR | 01-09-2023 14:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Krishan Kumar Engg. Works | 01-09-2023 14:18:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 27-08-2023 17:25:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 01-09-2023 14:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | 29-08-2023 10:24:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR | 29-08-2023 12:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | 31-08-2023 23:12:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S K TRADING CO | 01-09-2023 11:21:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TANWAR INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES | 26-08-2023 18:04:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | 01-09-2023 08:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADING CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 44809555.93 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 46800100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 51303694.92 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 55084745.76 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 59322033.05 | L5 |
| 6 | R. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 61175877.31 | L6 |
| 7 | Boostup India Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 61281679.55 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 63603593.88 | L8 |
| 9 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 64395660.50 | L9 |
| 10 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage | 71435524.58 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for loadingunloading of LPG cylinders haulage clearing cartage and miscellaneous works ex Indane bottling plant Bikaner | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 52875276.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loadingunloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading of lpg cylinders haulage clearing cartage and miscella
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for loading unloading of lpg cylinders and haulage clearing cart
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for haulage handling housekeeping clearing cartage miscellaneous
Read more
of your Industry type