Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Plain 5 Ft,Weight Plates 2.5 Kg 5 Kg 7.5 Kg 10 Kg,Dumbell Set 10 Kg Set Of 2 Pcs,Rod Lock Set,Gym Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 04-11-2023 16:25:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 06-11-2023 09:28:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 16:38:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:48:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 19:08:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 17:09:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | REZNOR GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 15:25:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:26:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD PLAIN 5 FT,WEIGHT PLATES 2.5KG 5KG 7.5KG 10KG,DUMBELL SET 10KG SET OF 2 PCS,ROD LOCK SET,GYM EX | 39950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD PLAIN 5 FT,WEIGHT PLATES 2.5KG 5KG 7.5KG 10KG,DUMBELL SET 10KG SET OF 2 PCS,ROD LOCK SET,GYM EX | 43700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROD PLAIN 5 FT,WEIGHT PLATES 2.5KG 5KG 7.5KG 10KG,DUMBELL SET 10KG SET OF 2 PCS,ROD LOCK SET,GYM EX | 46050.00 | L3 |