Tender Details

About Tender

💪 Procurement Alert: Heavy Duty Weight Benches And Weight Plates 🏋️‍♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Weight Benches And A Variety Of Weight Plates, Including Models Of 3 Ft X 6 Ft, 10 Kg, 5 Kg, And Others In 10 Kg, 7 Kg, And 7.5 Kg Increments. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Fitness Equipment Items. Proposals Should Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Military. Keywords: Weight Benches, Weight Plates, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Fitness Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Bench 3 Ft X 6 Ft,Weight Plate 10 Kg,Weight 5 Kg,Weight 10 Kg,Weight 7 Kg,Weight 7.5 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5127515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A One Traders - 14-07-2024 13:10:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 23:46:48 MII MSE Qualified
3 New Fitness Factory - 25-07-2024 07:45:56 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Shreshth Multi Traders - 15-07-2024 23:12:31 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bench 3 Ft x 6 Ft,Weight Plate 10Kg,Weight 5Kg,Weight 10Kg,Weight 7Kg,Weight 7.5Kg 89740.00 L1
2 Shreshth Multi Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bench 3 Ft x 6 Ft,Weight Plate 10Kg,Weight 5Kg,Weight 10Kg,Weight 7Kg,Weight 7.5Kg 90322.00 L2
3 A One Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bench 3 Ft x 6 Ft,Weight Plate 10Kg,Weight 5Kg,Weight 10Kg,Weight 7Kg,Weight 7.5Kg 94227.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise