Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💪 Procurement Opportunity: Gym Weight Dumbells 🏋️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gym Weight Dumbell Pairs In 5kg, 7.5kg, And 10kg Weights. 🏋️♀️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Gym Equipment Items. Keywords: Gym Weight Dumbells, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Fitness Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gym Weight Dumbble Pair 5kg,Gym Weight Dumbble Pair 7.5kg,Gym Weight Dumbble Pair 10kg,Gym Weight D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | - | 17-07-2024 18:29:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Abhinandan Suppliers and Services | - | 17-07-2024 17:45:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Anand Brothers | - | 28-06-2024 15:05:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2024 11:17:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 17-07-2024 15:37:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 13:28:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-07-2024 07:57:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | De Jure Fitness | - | 17-07-2024 16:23:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Firm Enterprises | - | 17-07-2024 20:56:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 16:51:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 11:59:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 16:51:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | METRO SPORTS & GENERALSUPPLIER | - | 16-07-2024 21:18:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 05-07-2024 16:35:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-07-2024 12:58:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | N.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 19:19:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | New Fitness Factory | - | 18-07-2024 14:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | omkara sports | - | 18-07-2024 14:52:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | real swiss | - | 18-07-2024 11:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 18-07-2024 11:07:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHREE AADINATH INDUSTRIES | - | 28-06-2024 18:36:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 07-07-2024 14:52:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 14:42:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | Super Sonic Gym and Sports Industries | - | 18-07-2024 14:50:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | Universal Legguard Works | - | 17-07-2024 16:22:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhinandan Suppliers and Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gym weight Dumbble pair 5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 7.5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 10kg,Gym weight D | 38400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gym weight Dumbble pair 5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 7.5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 10kg,Gym weight D | 40300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Firm Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gym weight Dumbble pair 5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 7.5kg,Gym weight Dumbble pair 10kg,Gym weight D | 42950.00 | L3 |