Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dumbell Sets Each 2.5 Kg 5 Kg 7.5 Kg,Weight Plate 20 Kg,Adjustable Bench 6 In 1,Rod For Chest Exercis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 02:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 19:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 18:17:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | REZNOR GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 17:27:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:20:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUMBELL SETS EACH 2.5 KG 5KG 7.5KG,WEIGHT PLATE 20 KG,ADJUSTABLE BENCH 6 IN 1,ROD FOR CHEST EXERCIS | 39940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUMBELL SETS EACH 2.5 KG 5KG 7.5KG,WEIGHT PLATE 20 KG,ADJUSTABLE BENCH 6 IN 1,ROD FOR CHEST EXERCIS | 42550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUMBELL SETS EACH 2.5 KG 5KG 7.5KG,WEIGHT PLATE 20 KG,ADJUSTABLE BENCH 6 IN 1,ROD FOR CHEST EXERCIS | 45500.00 | L3 |