Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Home Gym,Adjustable Bench,Hex Dumbell 2.5 Kg,Hex Dumbell 5 Kg,Hex Dumbell 7.5 Kg,Hex Dumbell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 13:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FITNESS GALLERY
Contract Value
500000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shiny Bava P P
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Areekode Block Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 13-03-2024 17:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FITNESS GALLERY | - | 09-03-2024 17:41:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 17:26:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 17:31:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SACHIN BIJU | - | 11-03-2024 09:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS | - | 11-03-2024 07:00:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 12-03-2024 18:41:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITNESS GALLERY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MULTI HOME GYM,ADJUSTABLE BENCH,HEX DUMBELL 2.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 7.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL | 500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMED SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : MULTI HOME GYM,ADJUSTABLE BENCH,HEX DUMBELL 2.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 7.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL | 620576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHIN BIJU | Item Categories : MULTI HOME GYM,ADJUSTABLE BENCH,HEX DUMBELL 2.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 5 KG,HEX DUMBELL 7.5 KG,HEX DUMBELL | 746129.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTI HOME GYM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90449.000 |
| ADJUSTABLE BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27848.000 |
| HEX DUMBELL 2.5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| HEX DUMBELL 5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| HEX DUMBELL 7.5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| HEX DUMBELL 10 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| TRAINGLE WEIGHT 2.5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| TRAINGLE WEIGHT 5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| TRAINGLE WEIGHT 7.5 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| TRIANGLE WEIGHT 10 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| OLYMBIAN BAR 7 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| OLYMBIAN BAR 4 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| OLYMPIC SPRING LOCK 1 PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 530.000 |
| GYM BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| AEROBIC STEPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| SKIPPING ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| PUSH UP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 760.000 |
| HIGH PULLY BAR IMPORTED WITH GRIP AND CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| ROWING HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| TRICEP ROP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |