Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3954230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM EXPORTS WORLD
Contract Value
350468.26
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Siji Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 20-10-2023 19:16:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 11:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHAV DAYAL & CO. | - | 21-10-2023 10:38:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 16:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | New Fitness Factory | - | 19-10-2023 15:19:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 21-10-2023 11:46:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-10-2023 10:22:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE | - | 14-10-2023 12:17:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 18:45:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM EXPORTS WORLD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 350468.26 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 384573.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 389065.00 | L3 |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 398743.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 399306.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 448400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MADHAV DAYAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dumbbells 2kg,Dumbbells 2.5kg,Dumbbells 3kg,Dumbbells 4kg,Dumbbells 5kg,Dumbbells 7.5kg,Dumbbells 1 | 912204.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dumbbells 2kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 594.720 |
| Dumbbells 2.5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 702.100 |
| Dumbbells 3kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 892.080 |
| Dumbbells 4kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1189.440 |
| Dumbbells 5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1404.200 |
| Dumbbells 7.5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2106.300 |
| Dumbbells 10kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2808.400 |
| Dumbbells 12.5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3510.500 |
| Dumbbells 15kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4212.600 |
| Barbell Straight Rod 15kg | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11332.720 |
| Barbell Straight Rod 20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11332.720 |
| Triangle Rubber Plates 2.5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 726.880 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1156.400 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_7.5kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2230.200 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_10kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2973.600 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_15kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4460.400 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5947.200 |
| Triangle_Rubber_Plates_25kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7434.000 |
| Gym Ball 65cm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4543.000 |
| Gym Ball 75cm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8590.400 |