Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screen Pack, Size 20 Mesh, P/N Bs 425 E20 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO.
Contract Value
198000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : Na Title : SCREEN PACK | 18-03-2024 14:29:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS | Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF SCREEN PACK | 30-03-2024 13:17:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Samriddhi Model : S-20 Title : SCREEN PACK | 19-03-2024 14:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Item Categories : SCREEN PACK, SIZE 20MESH, P/N-BS-425E20A | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREEN PACK, SIZE 20MESH, P/N-BS-425E20A | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SCREEN PACK, SIZE 20MESH, P/N-BS-425E20A | 448900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREEN PACK | NA | Na | 100 | ₹ 198000.000 |