Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Boiler Turbine And Auxiliaries Local Operation Cleaning W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION
68387790.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTTHI ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 02-07-2024 11:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAVA ERECTORS | 02-07-2024 15:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.SARAVANAN CONTRACTOR | 29-06-2024 21:42:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI MUGUNTHAN CONTRACTORS | 03-07-2024 07:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 26-06-2024 16:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Boiler Turbine and Auxiliaries Local operation Cleaning works in Units 1 2 of NTPL 2 x 500 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 68387790.160 |
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of boiler turbine and auxiliaries local operation cleaning w
Read more
Custom bid for services - bmc for operation assistance of boiler and turbine auxiliaries and other
Read more
Custom bid for services - bmc for operation assistance of boiler and turbine auxiliaries and other
Read more
Custom bid for services - bmc for operation assistance of boiler, turbine and its auxiliaries and o
Read more
Custom bid for services - triennial maintenance contract for boiler turbine and their auxiliaries a
Read more
Custom bid for services - boiler and turbine area housekeeping and btg operation support services w
Read more
Custom bid for services - boiler and turbine area housekeeping and btg operation support services w
Read more
Custom bid for services - boiler and turbine area housekeeping and btg operation support services w
Read more
Assistance in mechanical operation of boiler, turbine and associated auxiliaries of unit 9.
Assistance in mechanical operation of boiler, turbine and associated auxiliaries of unit 
 9
Read moreAssistance in mechanical operation of boiler, turbine and associated auxiliaries of unit 9.
Assistance in mechanical operation of boiler, turbine and associated auxiliaries of unit 9.
Read moreof your Industry type