Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Triennial Maintenance Contract Opportunity 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For A Triennial Maintenance Contract For Boiler Turbine And Their Auxiliaries. 💼 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In The Maintenance Of Complex Industrial Machinery. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope, Cost, And Timeline For The Maintenance Services Required. Keywords: Triennial Maintenance Contract, Boiler Turbine, Auxiliaries, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Maintenance, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Triennial Maintenance Contract For Boiler Turbine And Their Auxiliaries A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENSOVA ENERTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
581513277
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 18-04-2024 17:26:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B M ENGINEERING | 17-04-2024 12:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 18-04-2024 18:33:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENSOVA ENERTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 13:04:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 18-04-2024 16:49:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENSOVA ENERTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Triennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Turbine and their Auxiliaries a | 581513277.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Triennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Turbine and their Auxiliaries a | 584731984.82 | L2 |
| 3 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Triennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Turbine and their Auxiliaries a | 589881917.90 | L3 |
| 4 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Triennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Turbine and their Auxiliaries a | 641059377.85 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Triennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Turbine and their Auxiliaries at NTECL Vallur 3x500 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 581513277.000 |
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual rate contract of turbine auxiliaries allied equipment their system
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual rate contract of turbine auxiliaries allied equipment their system
Read more
Annual maintenance contract of boiler, turbine and their auxiliaries for tpp and unit 9.
Annual maintenance contract of boiler, turbine and their auxiliaries for tpp and unit 9.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (mechanical) of boiler, turbine with their auxiliaries for tpp and unit 9.
Annual maintenance contract (mechanical) of boiler, turbine with their auxiliaries for tpp and unit 9.
Read moreof your Industry type