Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bmc For Operation Assistance Of Boiler And Turbine Auxiliaries And Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K.SARAVANAN CONTRACTOR
35585215
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.SARAVANAN CONTRACTOR | 13-08-2023 21:51:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NAGARJUNA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTIONS | 11-08-2023 13:09:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.P. ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2023 14:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI MUGUNTHAN CONTRACTORS | 14-08-2023 11:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 11-08-2023 16:52:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.SARAVANAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC for Operation Assistance of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliaries and other | 35587699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC for Operation Assistance of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliaries and other | 36084354.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI MUGUNTHAN CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC for Operation Assistance of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliaries and other | 37325992.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BMC for Operation Assistance of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliaries and other Peripheral works for the period of Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35585215.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - bmc for operation assistance of boiler and turbine auxiliaries and other
Read more
Custom bid for services - bmc for operation assistance of boiler, turbine and its auxiliaries and o
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of boiler turbine and auxiliaries local operation cleaning w
Read more
of your Industry type