Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Mobile,Tablet,Ups,Mfp Printer,Pos Machine,Digital Display,Qr Code Scanner,Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KATNI COMPUTER SYSTEMS
Contract Value
1967250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bal Krishna Patel
Department:
Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Deupty Director Kisan Kalyan And Krishi Vikas
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMK COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGRICULTURE IT MATERIAL Model : AGRICULTURE IT MATERIAL Title : AGRICULTURE IT MATERIAL | 12-02-2024 16:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : deskotp computer Model : hp desktop computer Title : hp desktop computer | 22-02-2024 21:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | BUSINESS MACHINE CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : ITEM AS PER DEMAND Title : ITEM AS PER DEMAND | 14-02-2024 15:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA GREENS GROUP | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : HP DESKTOP Title : HP DESKTOP | 12-02-2024 17:02:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATNI COMPUTER SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : hp Title : desktop computer | 22-02-2024 21:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO COMPUTERS | Make : HP Model : 285 amd ryzen 3 5300g 8 gb/512ssd/win11 /21.5 Title : 285 amd ryzen 3 5300g 8 gb/512ssd/win11 /21.5 | 12-02-2024 17:54:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | MICROLAND COMPUTERS | Make : hp-desktop I5 12400 Model : hp-desktop I5 12400 Title : hp-desktop I5 12400 | 12-02-2024 17:08:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | N TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : ITEM AS DEMAND Model : ITEM Title : ITEM | 14-02-2024 15:31:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | Make : HP DESKTOP AMD RYZEN 5 285 Model : HP DESKTOP AMD RYZEN 5 285 Title : HP DESKTOP AMD RYZEN 5 285 | 12-02-2024 16:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | POPULAR TECH MEDIA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGRILTURE IT MATERIAL Model : AGRILTURE IT MATERIAL Title : AGRILTURE IT MATERIAL | 12-02-2024 16:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SILICON SYSTEMS | Make : ELIMS Model : ITEM AS PER DEMAND MAKE GTC Title : ITEM AS PER DEMAND | 14-02-2024 15:15:16 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATNI COMPUTER SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MOBILE,TABLET,UPS,MFP PRINTER,POS MACHINE,DIGITAL DISPLAY,QR CODE SCANNER,LAPTOP | 1967250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,MOBILE,TABLET,UPS,MFP PRINTER,POS MACHINE,DIGITAL DISPLAY,QR CODE SCANNER,LAPTOP | 1997480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| desktop computer | hp | hp | 7 | ₹ 490700.000 |
| samsung and other brand | samsung and other brand | samsung and other brand | 6 | ₹ 119400.000 |
| LENOVO AND OTHER BRAND | TABLET COMPUTER | LENOVO AND OTHER BRAND | 1 | ₹ 13700.000 |
| UPS UNILINE AND MICROTEK | UNILINE AND MICROTEK | UNILINE AND MICROTEK | 7 | ₹ 101500.000 |
| HP AND OTHER BRAND | HP AND OTHER BRAND | HP AND OTHER BRAND | 7 | ₹ 194950.000 |
| UDYAMA POS MACHINE AND OTHER BRAND | UDYAMA POS MACHINE | UDYAMA POS MACHINE AND OTHER BRAND | 7 | ₹ 347200.000 |
| F&D TV DIGITAL DISPLAY | DIGITAL DISPLAY TV | F&D TV DIGITAL DISPLAY | 1 | ₹ 78900.000 |
| TVS AND OTHER BRAND | QR CODE SCANNER | TVS AND OTHER BRAND | 7 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| HP LAPTOP | HP LAPTOP | HP LAPTOP | 7 | ₹ 566300.000 |