Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Display,Pos Machine,Qr Code,Laptop,Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS
708992
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 16:38:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | - | 20-02-2024 13:10:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal | - | 20-02-2024 08:52:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LIMS DIGITAL | - | 20-02-2024 11:57:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO | - | 20-02-2024 15:17:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S.G.ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 13:59:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Digital Display,POS Machine,QR Code,Laptop,Tablet | 708992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal | Item Categories : Digital Display,POS Machine,QR Code,Laptop,Tablet | 710300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.G.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Display,POS Machine,QR Code,Laptop,Tablet | 725486.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO | Item Categories : Digital Display,POS Machine,QR Code,Laptop,Tablet | 732000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79824.000 |
| POS Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 249400.000 |
| QR Code | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39460.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 326496.000 |
| Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13812.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type