Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Mobile,Digital Display,Tablet,Pos Machine,Qr Code
Description
Organisation Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4425338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 02, 2024 23:26
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

1086262

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shivraj Singh Pavak
Department: Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS - 15-01-2024 16:48:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 E FILING SOLUTION - 13-01-2024 17:32:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal - 13-01-2024 16:35:57 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
4 PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO - 13-01-2024 17:10:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DRK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Laptop,Mobile,Digital Display,Tablet,POS Machine,QR Code 1086262.00 L1
2 Kendriya Bhandar Bhopal Item Categories : Laptop,Mobile,Digital Display,Tablet,POS Machine,QR Code 1088242.00 L2
3 PALI INFRASTRUCTURE CO Item Categories : Laptop,Mobile,Digital Display,Tablet,POS Machine,QR Code 1091668.00 L3
4 E FILING SOLUTION Item Categories : Laptop,Mobile,Digital Display,Tablet,POS Machine,QR Code 1109340.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 491244.000
Mobile NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 99615.000
Digital Display NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78391.000
Tablet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13574.000
POS Machine NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 347354.000
QR Code NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 56084.000