Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobile,Printer,Qr Code,Laptop,Digital Display,Pos Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIA GREENS GROUP
Contract Value
1885100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maya Hirkaney
Department:
Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA GREENS GROUP | Make : SAMSUNG MOBILE Model : SAMSUNG MOBILE Title : SAMSUNG MOBILE | 19-02-2024 12:49:27 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 2 | LIMS DIGITAL | Make : ELIMS/CELLO/KISSAN/PRIMA/SHUBH/NILKAMAL Model : ITEM AS PER DEMAND Title : ITEM AS PER DEMAND | 20-02-2024 11:35:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICRO COMPUTERS | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG Title : MOBILE | 20-02-2024 20:06:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROLAND COMPUTERS | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG Title : SAMSUNG | 20-02-2024 20:43:12 | KVIC | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA GREENS GROUP | Item Categories : MOBILE,PRINTER,QR CODE,LAPTOP,DIGITAL DISPLAY,POS MACHINE | 1885100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO COMPUTERS | Item Categories : MOBILE,PRINTER,QR CODE,LAPTOP,DIGITAL DISPLAY,POS MACHINE | 2080700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROLAND COMPUTERS | Item Categories : MOBILE,PRINTER,QR CODE,LAPTOP,DIGITAL DISPLAY,POS MACHINE | 2096250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMSUNG MOBILE | SAMSUNG MOBILE | SAMSUNG MOBILE | 9 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| BROTHER | product as per tender specification | BROTHER | 6 | ₹ 167700.000 |
| PRODUCT AS PER TENER SPECIFICATION | product as per tender specification | product as per tender specification | 11 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| HP LAPTOPS | HP LAPTOPS | HP LAPTOPS | 10 | ₹ 819500.000 |
| F&D | product as per tender specification | F&D | 1 | ₹ 79900.000 |
| POS MACHINE | 11 | ₹ 550000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type