Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Fevistick,Tpins,Stamp Pad,Marker,Dak Pad Leather Cover,Stock Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K Enterprises
Contract Value
33305
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 10-08-2023 15:28:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 16:24:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Priya Traders | - | 08-08-2023 18:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 00:36:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S K Enterprises | - | 14-08-2023 00:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 14-08-2023 00:31:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 Size,File Cover,Fevistick,Tpins,Stamp Pad,Marker,Dak Pad Leather Cover,Stock Reg | 33305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 Size,File Cover,Fevistick,Tpins,Stamp Pad,Marker,Dak Pad Leather Cover,Stock Reg | 35637.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 Size,File Cover,Fevistick,Tpins,Stamp Pad,Marker,Dak Pad Leather Cover,Stock Reg | 41917.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Photostat paper A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Stapler Pins Large | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 105.000 |
| Dak Pad Leather Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2425.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Register 300 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Register 200 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Tpins | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Green Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Kangaroo DP-480 Punch Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Stapler Large | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1575.000 |