Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper A4,Photostat Paper F S,Pencil,File Cover Superior,Pen Red Blue Black,Stamp Ink Pad,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANITA TRADERS COMPANY
Contract Value
31160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dushyant Singh Jamwal
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | - | 21-10-2023 14:13:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Collaborative Concepts Pvt Ltd | - | 25-10-2023 11:57:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 14-10-2023 21:33:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 14:59:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s S S Traders | - | 23-10-2023 07:45:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 24-10-2023 07:55:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper F S,Pencil,File Cover superior,Pen red blue black,Stamp ink pad, | 31160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper F S,Pencil,File Cover superior,Pen red blue black,Stamp ink pad, | 33725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper F S,Pencil,File Cover superior,Pen red blue black,Stamp ink pad, | 36700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4,Photostat paper F S,Pencil,File Cover superior,Pen red blue black,Stamp ink pad, | 40106.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photostat paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Photostat paper F S | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| File Cover superior | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Pen red blue black | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stamp ink pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Battery aa size cell | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Pilot pen v5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Pilot pen v7 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Stapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1340.000 |
| Big Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Tape roll big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| 3 in 1 Shooting stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Pins 3 in 1 Shooting stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |