Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Gap Of Equipment In Aam; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
5940531.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Gupta
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 19:25:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 22:44:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NANCY SERVICES | 11-03-2025 19:21:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 15:56:24 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Gap of Equipment in AAM; Consumables to | 5940531.75 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Gap of Equipment in AAM; Consumables to | 5954986.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Gap of Equipment in AAM; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 5940531.750 |