Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Dental Lab Equipment; Consumables To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6002146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIANXO INTERNATIONAL LLP
Contract Value
932659
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CATVISION HEALTH CARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 15:51:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FIANXO INTERNATIONAL LLP | 09-03-2025 14:43:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NANCY SERVICES | 08-03-2025 20:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | 09-03-2025 15:40:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIANXO INTERNATIONAL LLP | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Dental Lab Equipment; Consumables to be | 932659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CATVISION HEALTH CARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Dental Lab Equipment; Consumables to be | 935464.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Dental Lab Equipment; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 932659.000 |