Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Equipment; Consumables To Be Provided By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asha Latha M N
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Health And Family Welfare Department Mandya
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKAM LA AMARA | 16-08-2024 15:43:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANGAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | 13-08-2024 12:05:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWEMED DIAGNOSTICS | 16-08-2024 16:01:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKAM LA AMARA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Equipment; Consumables to be provided by | 3197900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWEMED DIAGNOSTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Equipment; Consumables to be provided by | 3197992.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANGAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Equipment; Consumables to be provided by | 3199200.00 | L3 |