Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box File With Lever,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparnet Tape 2 Inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 16-08-2023 09:38:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAB PROJECTS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 08:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MTS ENGINEERING & TRADING CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2023 10:50:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 15-08-2023 20:33:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | sam engineering services | - | 07-08-2023 20:58:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 16-08-2023 09:10:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-08-2023 11:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 14576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 17746.14 | L2 |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 17766.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAB PROJECTS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 19319.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jitu Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 19825.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MTS ENGINEERING & TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 23664.00 | L6 |
| 7 | sam engineering services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box file with lever,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Transparnet Tape 2 inch,Uniball Blue Pan,Ball Pen Blue, | 24148.00 | L7 |