Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Tape Brown 4 Inch,Pen V5 Blue,Pen V7 Blue,Pidilite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4782112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 23-03-2024 14:28:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-03-2024 13:19:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 11:52:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 16:07:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-03-2024 17:38:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 25-03-2024 00:59:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 16:12:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDDHARTH SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-03-2024 11:11:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Tape Brown 4 Inch,Pen V5 Blue,Pen V7 Blue,Pidilite | 45542.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Tape Brown 4 Inch,Pen V5 Blue,Pen V7 Blue,Pidilite | 51477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Tape Brown 4 Inch,Pen V5 Blue,Pen V7 Blue,Pidilite | 64010.00 | L3 |