Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V5 Pen Blue,V7 Pen Blue,Hard Sheet,Talk Roll,Cutter Blade Large,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 07-08-2023 23:15:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jamwal & Bros. | - | 05-08-2023 15:18:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 16:13:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | - | 05-08-2023 17:26:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 06-08-2023 14:08:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V7 Pen Blue,Hard Sheet,Talk Roll,Cutter Blade Large,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent | 50942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jamwal & Bros. | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V7 Pen Blue,Hard Sheet,Talk Roll,Cutter Blade Large,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent | 55412.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANO DIGITAL COMPUTER | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V7 Pen Blue,Hard Sheet,Talk Roll,Cutter Blade Large,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent | 60250.00 | L3 |