Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tape Transparent 1 Inch,Tape Transparent 2 Inch,Tape Brown 2 Inch,Uniball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blu
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3656263
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 18:27
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE - 15-07-2023 17:18:58 MII Qualified
2 Jagabandhu Traders - 16-07-2023 17:33:06 MII MSE Qualified
3 PAVANCHANDRA ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2023 07:38:07 MII MSE Qualified
4 PROGRESSIVE INDIA - 17-07-2023 14:25:11 MII MSE Disqualified
5 RK STAR FORCE SERVICES - 16-07-2023 21:27:05 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SUNITHA ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2023 11:49:46 MII Qualified
7 VINAYAKA ASSOCIATES - 15-07-2023 21:34:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE(MII) Item Categories : Tape Transparent 1 inch,Tape Transparent 2 inch,Tape Brown 2 inch,Uniball pen Black,Uniball pen Blu 60927.50 L1
2 VINAYAKA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tape Transparent 1 inch,Tape Transparent 2 inch,Tape Brown 2 inch,Uniball pen Black,Uniball pen Blu 71216.40 L2
3 SUNITHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Tape Transparent 1 inch,Tape Transparent 2 inch,Tape Brown 2 inch,Uniball pen Black,Uniball pen Blu 76202.00 L3
4 PAVANCHANDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tape Transparent 1 inch,Tape Transparent 2 inch,Tape Brown 2 inch,Uniball pen Black,Uniball pen Blu 86302.50 L4
5 Jagabandhu Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tape Transparent 1 inch,Tape Transparent 2 inch,Tape Brown 2 inch,Uniball pen Black,Uniball pen Blu 156125.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise