Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Bag White Of Size 750 X 500 X 1000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5241600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishamber Dayal Onkar Pershad | Make : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 Model : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 Title : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 | 13-08-2024 13:13:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M B POLYTEX | Make : M B Polytex Model : Standard Title : HDPE WOVEN BAGS | 13-08-2024 13:10:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA | Make : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM Model : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM Title : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM | 10-08-2024 15:11:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishamber Dayal Onkar Pershad(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM | 56044.80 | L1 |
| 2 | S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM | 111964.50 | L2 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBag hdpe white, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10 as per annexure,bag hdpe blue, size: 600 mm x 900
Read more
Bag hdpe white, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,bag hdpe blue, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,ba
Read more
of your Industry type