Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe Bag White Of Size 750 X 500 X 1000 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3784551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:13
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s A.T Industries Make : MDT/786 Model : MDT/786 Title : HDPE Bag White Size 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM, 19-08-2023 11:37:13 MII Qualified
2 M/s M.D. Traders Make : MDT/786 Model : MDT/786 Title : HDPE Bag White Size 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM, 19-08-2023 11:44:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM Title : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM 07-08-2023 13:56:08 MII Disqualified
4 Pulkit Agro Plast Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM (Q3) 13-08-2023 21:59:17 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE KRISHNA POLYTEX COMPANY Make : NA Model : HDPE Bag 50Kg Title : HDPE Bag 50Kg 10-08-2023 09:35:31 MII Disqualified
6 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : ss Model : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM ( Q3 ) Title : HDPE BAG WHITE OF SIZE 750 X 500 X 1000 MM ( Q3) 14-08-2023 12:25:03 MII MSE Disqualified