Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hdpe Bags For Department Of Atomic Energy 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Bags In Specific Dimensions And Mesh Specifications. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Hdpe Bags In The Following Specifications: White Bag Hdpe, 600 Mm X 900 Mm, With A 10/10 Mesh As Per Annexure Blue Bag Hdpe, 600 Mm X 900 Mm Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hdpe Bags, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bags, Mesh Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bag Hdpe White, Size: 600 Mm X 900 Mm Mesh 10/10 As Per Annexure,Bag Hdpe Blue, Size: 600 Mm X 900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARBIE SOLUTIONS | Make : AS Model : AS HDPE BAG Title : HDPE BAGS | 15-04-2024 01:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED JUTE INDUSTRIES | Make : AJI Model : APRIL24 ATOMIC Title : APRIL24 ATOMIC | 15-04-2024 10:47:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - KAYSON POLYLAM PVT LTD Model : HDPE BAG Title : HDPE BAG WHITE | 15-04-2024 13:34:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : BAG HDPE White, SIZE: 600 MM X 900 MM MESH 10/10 A Title : BAG HDPE White, SIZE: 600 MM X 900 MM MESH 10/10 AS PER ANNEXURE | 13-04-2024 17:52:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POLYFIRM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - Polyfirm (Neem Coated) Model : Unbranded - Polyfirm (Neem Coated) Title : Unbranded - Polyfirm (Neem Coated) - HDPE/PP 50 Kg | 15-04-2024 13:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : BAG HDPE White, SIZE: 600 MM X 900 MM MESH 10/10 AS PER ANNEXURE (Q3) , BAG HDPE BLUE, SIZE: 600 MM | 15-04-2024 08:25:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD | Make : SL Model : BAG HDPE WHITE, SIZE: 600 MM X 900 MM MESH 10/10 Title : BAG HDPE WHITE, SIZE: 600 MM X 900 MM MESH 10/10. THE FABRIC SHALL BE, LAMINATED WITH LDPE FILM, TH | 13-04-2024 15:17:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIGMASU PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BAG HDPE White Title : BAG HDPE White | 11-04-2024 17:18:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | Make : Garbage Bag Model : Garbage Cover Title : Garbage Cover | 15-04-2024 13:57:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Bag hdpe white, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,bag hdpe blue, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,ba
Read more
Bag hdpe white, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,bag hdpe blue, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10,ba
Read more
Bag hdpe white, size: 600 mm x 900 mm mesh 10/10. the fabric shall be, laminated with ldpe film, th
Read more
Cork sheet size 600 x 900 x 3.2 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCork sheet size 900 mm l x 600 mm. w x 6.4 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCork sheet size 900 mm l x 600 mm. w x 6.4 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubberised cork sheet to size 900 mm x 600 mm x 3.2 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCork sheet size 900 mm. l x 600 mm. w x 6.4 mm. t.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type