Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Fixing 35 Mm Thick Well Seasoned Flush Door Shutter,Supplying And Fixing 25mm Thick P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3502950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 29, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhas Ranjan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAO BROTHERS | - | 28-06-2023 11:36:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-06-2023 21:34:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P S CONSTRUCTION | - | 20-06-2023 20:16:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shyam Engineering | - | 29-06-2023 18:15:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 35 mm thick well seasoned flush door shutter,Supplying and fixing 25mm thick P | 958977.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAO BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 35 mm thick well seasoned flush door shutter,Supplying and fixing 25mm thick P | 975500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P S CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 35 mm thick well seasoned flush door shutter,Supplying and fixing 25mm thick P | 1031500.00 | L3 |