Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9 Mm Thick Commertial Plywood,Hardwood Batten,35 Mm Thick Flush Door,Brown Laminated Sheet,Off Whit
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119247
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 01:12
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE

Contract Value

163910

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manab Kumar Maity
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVELCO INDIA INFRATECH - 07-11-2023 18:04:56 MSE Qualified
2 M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE - 07-11-2023 17:46:10 MSE Qualified
3 OFFICE SOLUTION - 30-10-2023 20:38:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 9 mm thick commertial plywood,Hardwood Batten,35 mm thick Flush Door,Brown Laminated Sheet,Off Whit 159409.42 L1
2 AVELCO INDIA INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 9 mm thick commertial plywood,Hardwood Batten,35 mm thick Flush Door,Brown Laminated Sheet,Off Whit 180221.83 L2
3 OFFICE SOLUTION Item Categories : 9 mm thick commertial plywood,Hardwood Batten,35 mm thick Flush Door,Brown Laminated Sheet,Off Whit 214581.75 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
9 mm thick commertial plywood NA BOQ Item 640 ₹ 52480.000
Hardwood Batten NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 26000.000
35 mm thick Flush Door NA BOQ Item 105 ₹ 24675.000
Brown Laminated Sheet NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 22500.000
Off White Laminated Sheet NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 19500.000
Brass Door Stopper NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 725.000
Heavy duty Door Clouser NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9000.000
Mortic 6 lever Door Lock NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5500.000
Fevicol NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2650.000
Nail NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 400.000
Nail NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise