Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
19 Mm Plywood Sheet Bwr 710,19 Mm Plywood,12 Mm Plywood Sheet Bwr 710,12mm Plywood,1 Mm Thick Lamin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2326100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narri Suresh Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KENDRA ASSOCIATES | - | 12-02-2024 03:03:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS | - | 11-02-2024 13:21:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 14:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI | - | 12-02-2024 13:47:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 16:44:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri tejase power supplies | - | 05-02-2024 14:55:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,19 mm Plywood,12 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,12mm Plywood,1 mm Thick Lamin | 2326100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI | Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,19 mm Plywood,12 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,12mm Plywood,1 mm Thick Lamin | 2615116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 19 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,19 mm Plywood,12 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710,12mm Plywood,1 mm Thick Lamin | 2858400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 899700.000 |
| 19 mm Plywood | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 899700.000 |
| 12 mm Plywood sheet BWR 710 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 104650.000 |
| 12mm Plywood | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 104650.000 |
| 1 mm Thick Lamination Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 317400.000 |