Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
35 Mm Thick Pannel Door 650 X 2050 Mm,35 Mm Pannel Door And Shutter Sz 680 X2050,35 Mm Thick Pannel Do
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3620461
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 00:00
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARALA SAW MILL

Contract Value

2858349.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bibhuti Bhusan Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTERNATIONAL CHIPBOARD INDUSTRIES - 20-07-2023 16:55:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 SARALA SAW MILL - 20-07-2023 15:53:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2023 09:49:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
35MM THK PANNEL DOOR SZ-730 X 2050 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 615960.000
35 MM THICK PANNEL DOOR 650 X 2050 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 546104.000
35MM THICK PANEL DOOR 900 2100MM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 77620.400
35MM PANNEL DOOR AND SHUTTER SZ-680X2050 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 570648.000
35MM THICK PANNEL DOOR SZ-790 X 2050 MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 166085.000
35 MM THICK PANNEL DOOR SZ-800 X 2050 MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 336772.000
35 MM THICK PANNEL DOOR SZ-865 X 2050 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 545160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise