Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Business Plan 2024 25 Proposal 📅 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For The Development Of A Comprehensive Business Plan For The Fiscal Year 2024 25. The Scope Includes The Replacement And Repair Of Damaged 33/11 Kv Vc Bs, Cables, Jarjar Wires, Lines, And Additional Transformer Works Under The Eudd Ii Project In Meerut. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Detailed Proposal, Including A Financial Bid And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 190,000/ Along With A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,540/ . Proposals Should Demonstrate Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure And Adherence To Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Business Plan, Electrical Infrastructure, Replacement And Damaged Vcb/Cable, Jarjar Wire, Line Construction, Installation, Additional Transformer, Eudd Ii, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Replacement And Damaged 33/11 Kv Vcb/Cable/Jarjar Wire/Line Construction And Installation Additional Transformer Works Under Eudd Ii, Meerut.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Replacement And Damaged 33/11 Kv Vcb/Cable/Jarjar Wire/Line Construction And Installation Additional Transformer Works Under Eudd Ii, Meerut.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922375_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No.-304/EUDC/MEERUT/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EUDC MEERUT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593295 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer and replacement damaged vcb works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer and replacement damaged vcb works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement jarjar wire and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement jarjar wire and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreReplacement of jarjar/damaged 11 kv vcb of 33/11 kv s/s chhabileypurwa under eudd-jajmau, kesco, kanpur.
Replacement of jarjar/damaged 11 kv vcb of 33/11 kv s/s chhabileypurwa under eudd-jajmau, kesco, kanpur.
Read moreFor the work of additional business plan 2023-24 for installation of additional transformer due to overloading transformer work under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of additional business plan 2023-24 for installation of additional transformer due to overloading transformer work under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read more33/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer replacement of vcb jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
33/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 part 2 for 33/11 kv sub-station begumpul and sadar under areas abulane, sadar and begumpul replacement and damaged jarjar wire under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 part 2 for 33/11 kv sub-station begumpul and sadar under areas abulane, sadar and begumpul replacement and damaged jarjar wire under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of additional business plan 2023-24 for the augmentation of installed transformer under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of additional business plan 2023-24 for the augmentation of installed transformer under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of additional business plan 2023-24 of 33/11 kv line guarding work eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of additional business plan 2023-24 of 33/11 kv line guarding work eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2023-24 for installation of additional transformer due to overloading transformer work under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2023-24 for installation of additional transformer due to overloading transformer work under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of additional business plan 2023-24 replacement/installation of vcb 11 kv line work under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of additional business plan 2023-24 replacement/installation of vcb 11 kv line work under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreof your Industry type