Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Business Plan 2024 25 Proposal ๐๐ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking A Business Plan Proposal For The Replacement Of Jarjar Wire And Associated Works Under The Eudd Ii Project In Meerut For The Fiscal Year 2024 25. ๐ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Detailed Business Plan, Including Financial Projections, Project Execution Timelines, And Compliance With Government Procurement Norms. Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 40000 Keywords: Business Plan, Jarjar Wire Replacement, Eudd Ii, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Replacement Jarjar Wire And Other Works Under Eudd Ii, Meerut.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 For Replacement Jarjar Wire And Other Works Under Eudd Ii, Meerut.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922380_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No.-315/EUDC/MEERUT/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EUDC MEERUT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593303 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement damaged underground cable and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement damaged underground cable and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement and damaged 33/11 kv vcb/cable/jarjar wire/line construction and installation additional transformer works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for replacement and damaged 33/11 kv vcb/cable/jarjar wire/line construction and installation additional transformer works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 system strengthening of pole, jarjar wire, gi wire, pole replacement, underground related work and gardening etc. work under eudd-5, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 system strengthening of pole, jarjar wire, gi wire, pole replacement, underground related work and gardening etc. work under eudd-5, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 part 2 for 33/11 kv sub-station begumpul and sadar under areas abulane, sadar and begumpul replacement and damaged jarjar wire under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 part 2 for 33/11 kv sub-station begumpul and sadar under areas abulane, sadar and begumpul replacement and damaged jarjar wire under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for providing fire bucket, stand and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for providing fire bucket, stand and other works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreReplacement of jarjar wire from ab cable in eudd-kalyanpur
Replacement of jarjar wire from ab cable in eudd-kalyanpur
Read moreFor the work of additional business plan 2023-24 replacement/installation of vcb 11 kv line work under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of additional business plan 2023-24 replacement/installation of vcb 11 kv line work under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read more37/2023-24/edcr replacement of jarjar wire construction of line and other works under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
37/2023-24/edcr replacement of jarjar wire construction of line and other works under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer and replacement damaged vcb works under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for load bifurcation, additional installation transformer and replacement damaged vcb works under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreof your Industry type