Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Oil India Limited 🔧 Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ac/Dc Clamp On Digital Multimeters, Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeters, And Process Clamp Digital Multimeters. 📊💡 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Electrical Measurement Instruments Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Ac/Dc Clampon Digital Multimeter, Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter, Process Clamp Digital Multimeter, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Ac/Dc Clampon Digital Multimeter,Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter,Process Clamp Digital Multim
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4984238
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 18:41
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KYORITSU KEW INDIA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDELMACK ENGG SERVICES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mingku Nazari
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC TECHNOLOGIES Make : KYORITSU Model : KEW2046R Title : AC/DC Clamp on Digital Multimeter 17-06-2024 21:12:13 N/A Evaluated
2 ELMACK ENGG SERVICES Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 375 600A AC/DC TRMS WIRELESS CLAMP Title : Fluke 375 600A AC/DC TRMS WIRELESS CLAMP 11-06-2024 17:36:52 N/A Evaluated
3 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : Model : Title : 17-06-2024 15:53:13 N/A Evaluated
4 KYORITSU KEW INDIA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KYORITSU Model : KEW 2046R Title : AC/DC Clamp on Digital Multimeter 17-06-2024 18:27:49 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES Make : METRAVI Model : DT-3690 Title : HANDHELD CLAMP METER (DT-3690) 01-06-2024 11:40:14 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI DT-8250 TRMS Clamp meter Title : METRAVI DT-8250 TRMS Clamp meter 31-05-2024 13:03:26 N/A Evaluated
7 Sarvamangala Industries Make : NA Model : DT-3690 Title : Handheld AC/DC Clamp Meter 17-06-2024 17:24:47 N/A Evaluated
8 TECHSURE SALES Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI PRO-421 TRMS CLAMP METER Title : METRAVI PRO-421 TRMS CLAMP METER 06-06-2024 16:19:16 N/A Evaluated
9 VISION TRADING Make : Model : Title : 31-05-2024 15:04:12 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Process Clamp Digital Multimeter KYORITSU KEW 2500 5 ₹ 275865.000
AC/DC Clamp on Digital Multimeter KYORITSU KEW 2046R 5 ₹ 130535.000
28-II Ex INTRINSICALLY SAFE TRUE RMS MULTIMETER FLUKE 28-II Ex INTRINSICALLY SAFE TRUE RMS MULTIMETER 4 ₹ 934560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise