Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Intrinsically Safe Multimeter
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3689017
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 16:44
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Ashish Santosh Parnate
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : FLUKE Model : 28IIEX Title : Multimeter 10-08-2023 11:30:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 MECHATRONICS CORPORATION Make : Mechatronics Corporation Model : Kusum meco KM822sEX Title : Intrinsically Safe TRUE RMS DigitalMultimeter 08-08-2023 23:57:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PEPPERL + FUCHS Model : Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX Title : Digital Multimeter 09-08-2023 17:26:14 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 Sarvamangala Industries Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Intrinsically safe Digital Multimeter 08-08-2023 12:43:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise